Event Schedule

OPENING CEREMONY
Live
11:00-11:10Prof. Dr. Yusuf TEKİN
(Rector of Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli University)
11:10-11:50Invited Speaker: Prof. Dr. Ayman BADAWI
(On Generalizations of Valuation Domains)
11:50-12:15Invited Speaker: Prof. Dr. Araceli QUEIRUGA-DIOS
(Conclusions from Rules_Math project: Changing methods, changing minds)
12:15-12:45Invited Speaker: Prof. Dr. Carlos Martins Da FONSECA
(Nonsingular Acyclic M-Matrices whose Inverse is also Acyclic)
BREAK
Room 1
Live
Room 2
Live
Room 3
Live
13:30-13:45Md. Alal HOSEN
Analytical Investigation of a Two-Mass System Connected with Linear and Nonlinear Stiffnesses
El Amir DJEFFAL
The Best Known Iteration Bound of Interior- Point Methods for Linear Optimization Problem
Cristina CARİDADE
Assessment with Mathematics Competencies-Based RULES_MATH's Guides for Calculus I
13:45-14:00Musa ÇAKMAK
Refinements of Bullen-Type Inequalities for s-Convex Functions via Riemann-Liouville Fractional Integrals
Remzi AKTAY
MMR Encryption Algorithm as an Alternative Encryption Algorithm to RSA Encryption Algorithm
Alejandro MEDINA
Improving Engineering Thermodynamics Learning with Mathematica
14:00-14:15Sinan Serkan BİLGİCİ
Existence and Uniqueness Results for a Nonlinear Fractional Differential Equations of Order σ∈(1,2)
Asuka OHASHI
On Computing an Arbitrary Singular Value of a Tensor Sum
Deolinda Maria DIAS RASTEIRO
RULES MATH Project´s Impact on Assessing Mathematical Curricular Units at IPC/ISEC
14:15-14:30B. Ali İBRAHİMOĞLU
A New Approach For Computing The Mock-Chebyshev Nodes
Basri ÇALIŞKAN
Cyclic Codes over the Ring Z_8+uZ_8+vZ_8
Maria Emilia BIGOTTE DE ALMEIDA
Understanding the failure in Differential and Integral calculus in the Degrees of Engineering at a Higher Eductation School in Portugal
14:30-14:45Tufan TURACI
On Vertex and Link Residual Domination Numbers of Generalized Caterpillar Graphs
Melek YAĞCI
Cardinalities and Ranks of Nilpotent Subsemigroups of C_n
Snezhana GOCHEVA-ILIEVA
Assessing Students’ Knowledge and Competences in Mathematics by Combined Tests
14:45-15:00Maria AYDIN
Triple Sumudu Transform and its Application for Solving Volterra Integro-Partial Differential Equation
Yuki SATAKE
On the ⋆-Congruence Sylvester Equation
Peter LETAVAJ
The Way of Assessment of Mathematical Competencies in Rules_Math Project
BREAK
Room 4
Live
Room 5
Live
Room 6
Live
15:30-15:45Ramazan ÖZARSLAN
Estimation of Turkey and World Population in the Year 2050 in view of Local and Nonlocal Fractional Derivatives
Merve TAŞTAN
On The New Families of Gauss k-Lucas Numbers and Their Polynomials
Mustafa ÖZKAN
Lifts of Complex Metallic Structure to the Cotangent Bundle
15:45-16:00Biroud KHEIREDDINE
Hardy Inequality Revisited
Süleyman AYDINYÜZ
Generalized k-Order Fibonacci Hybrid and Lucas Hybrid Numbers
Emel KARACA
A New Approach for Natural Lift Curves and Tangent Bundle of Unit 2-Sphere
16:00-16:15Musa ÇAKMAK
A Generalization of Hermite-Hadamard, Bullen, and Simpson Inequalities via h-Convexity
Erdal ÜNLÜYOL
Suborbital Graphs of in ^ Q(N)
Mustafa ASLANTAŞ
Some Fixed Point Results for Multivalued Mappings on M-Metric Spaces
16:15-16:30Emrah KARAMAN
Generalized Interval-Valued Optimization Problems
Saba INAM
Novel Encryption Scheme Based on General Linear Groups and Grouprings
Emrah YILDIRIM
Hamilton Matrices of Real Quaternions and Spinors
16:30-16:45Merzougui GHALIA
Dynamic Skyline for the Selection of IoMT Services
Mustafa AŞÇI
k-Order Fibonacci Quaternions
Deniz ALTUN
Algebraic Structure of n-Dimensional Quaternionic Space
16:45-17:00Fatih KASIMOĞLU
A Bi-Level Mathematical Model to Analyze the Risk at a Hazardous Material Transportation Network
Ayşe ÇOBANKAYA
Rings whose Modules Have Maximal or Minimal Subprojectivity Domain
Gül UĞUR KAYMANLI
A Study on Constant Angle Ruled Surfaces Generated by Timelike Curve in Minkowski Space
BREAK
Room 1
Live
Room 2
Live
Room 3
Live
10:30-10:45 Mukaddes ÖKTEN TURACI
Runge-Kutta-Nystrom Method Based on Arithmetic Mean for Solving Special Second Order Ordinary Differential Equations
Hakan AYKUT
The Restrictive Sets and Their Applications to Soft Group Theory
Araceli QUEIRUGA-DIOS
Training Courses to Assess Mathematical Competencies
10:45-11:00Mahmut MODANLI
Finite Difference Method for Fractional Order Pseudo-Parabolic Partial Differential Equation
Ayşe ÇOBANKAYA
On Gdc-Flat Modules
Deolinda Maria DIAS RASTEIRO
Assessment with Mathematics Competencies-Based RULES_MATH's Guides for Statistical Methods
11:00-11:15Biroud KHEIREDDINE
A Concave -Convex Elliptic Problems Involving the Hardy Inequality
Mustafa AGGUL
The Agreement of the Conventional Defect Correction Method and the Defect Correcting Extrapolation Technique for Linear Equations
Cristina CARİDADE
Assessment with Mathematics Competencies-Based RULES_MATH's Guides for Linear Algebra
11:15-11:30Bahar KARAMAN
Application of Wendland's Compactly Supported Functions for the Numerical Simulation of the Space Fractional NLS Equation
Merve ULUDAĞ
On Spaces Derivable from a Solid Sequence Space and a Non-NegativeLower Triangular Matrix
Meltem EKİZ
Modelling Tap Water Consumer Ratio
11:30-11:45Sabrina Francesca PELLEGRINO
Numerical Methods for a Nonlocal Peridynamic Model
Ion MIERLUS MAZILU
Some Applications of Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors in Engineering
Victor GAYOSO MARTINEZ
Using Freeware Mathematical Software in Calculus cCasses
11:45-12:00Inthira CHAIYA
A Novel Fractional-Order Model for COVID-19 Infectious with Incommensurate Orders
Emel KARACA
Some Characterizations for Split Quaternions
Maria M. NASCIMENTO
The Roads we Choose: Critical Thinking Experiences in Mathematical Courses
BREAK
Room 4
Live
Room 5
Live
Room 6
Live
12:30-12:45İsmail ASLAN
Nonlinear Approximation in Discrete Operators of Sampling-Type
Melek YAĞCI
The Number of m-Potent Elements in C_n,Y
Yasemin SOYLU
Characterizations and Integral Formula for Generalized Ricci Almost Solitons
12:45-13:00Seher Sultan YEŞİLKAYA
Results on Set-Valued Presic type Mappings
Süleyman AYDINYÜZ
k-Order Gaussian Fibonacci Polynomials and Applications to the Coding/Decoding Theory
Rabia ÇAKAN AKPINAR
A Study on the Tangent Bundle of Riemannian Manifold Endowed with the Bronze Structure
13:00-13:15Onur ŞAHİN
Rigid Body Motion of an Elastic Rectangle Under the Effect of Sliding Boundary Condition
Milica ANDELIC
The Moore-Penrose Inverse of Symmetric Matrices with Nontrivial Equitable Partitions
İnan ÜNAL
Generalized Quasi-Einstein Normal Metric Contact Pair Manifolds
13:15-13:30Melek SOFYALIOĞLU
On Approximation Properties of Szasz-Mirakyan Operators
Ramazan SARI
On Lightlike Submersions
13:30-13:45Maria AYDIN
An Application of Double Sumudu Transform for Solving Telegraph Equation
Mustafa ALTIN
On Helicoidal Hypersurfaces in Euclidean 4-Space
13:45-14:00Ramazan ÖZARSLAN
The Effect of Caputo Fractional Derivative Concerning Another Function on Deflection of Horizontal Beams
Fatma Diğdem KOPARAL
The Intrinsic Metric On The Scale Irregular Sierpinski Gasket SG(2,3)
BREAK
Room 7
Live
Room 8
Live
Room 9
Live
14:30-14:45Musa ÇAKMAK
Refinements of Bullen-Type Inequalities for s-Convex Functions via Riemann-Liouville Fractional Integrals
Inthira CHAIYA
Mathematical Model of Extinction of Rastrelliger Brachysoma, Harvesting and Control
Gül UĞUR KAYMANLI
Evolute Offset of Non-Cylindirical Ruled Surfaces wşth B-Darboux Frame
14:45-15:00Moumni Mustapha
Kratzer Potential Plus a Dipole in 2D Systems with Snyder-DeSitter and Anti-DeSitter Algebras
Kamonchat TRACHOO
The Study of Axial Load in the Lumbar Spine of Patients with Lumbar Spinal Stenosis by using Finite Element Method
Mustafa ASLANTAŞ
Periodic Point Results on Quasi Metric Spaces
15:00-15:15Gökhan MUTLU
Eigenvalues of the Selfadjoint Schrödinger Operator on Non-compact Star Graph
Durdu Hakan UTKU
Vehicle and Driver Scheduling Problem Using Ɛ-Constraint in Public Transportation
Tuğba MERT
Some Constant Angle Spacelike Surfaces Construct on a Curve in De-Sitter 3-Space
15:15-15:30Sabrina Francesca PELLEGRINO
Double-Diffusion Instability: a Fingering Convection Model for Oceanic Staircase Formation
Selami BAYEĞ
On a Type-2 Fuzzy Approach to Solution of Second Order Initial Value Problem
15:30-15:45Mert Akın İNSEL
Comparison of Nontraditional Optimization Techniques in Optimization of Shell and Tube Heat Exchanger
J.M. Lopez BELINCHON
Nonlinear Analysis of Heart Rate Dynamics to Estimate the Risk of Cardiovascular Events in Hypertensive Patients
15:45-16:00Figen KANGALGİL
Stability Analysis and Topological Classification of Fixed Points of Discrete-Time-Prey-Predator Model
Emrah KARAMAN
Comparison the Solutions Between Vector and Set Approaches for Set-Valued Optimization Problems
BREAK
Room 10
Live
Room 11
Live
Room 12
Live
16:30-16:45Buse İNGENÇ
Numerical Analysis Of An Adaptive Non-Linear Filter Based Time Regularization Model For The Incompressible Non-Isothermal Fluid Flows
Selihan KIRLAK
On the Sedenions with q−integer Components
Fatma KARAKUŞ
Fermi-Walker Parallelism and its Applications
16:45-17:00Seher Sultan YEŞİLKAYA
New Results on Expansive Mappings
Bahar KULOĞLU
On New Narayana Polynomials
İpek Ebru KARAÇAY
A New Approach to Generalized Cantor Set in Fractal Geometry
17:00-17:15Mert Akın İNSEL
Fuzzy Modelling on Control of Heat Excgangers
Bahar KULOĞLU
The k-Narayana Sequence
Duygu ÇAĞLAR
New Hyperbolic-Number Forms of the Euler Savary Equation: The Consideration of Future Pointing Timelike Pole Rays for Spacelike Pole Curves
17:15-17:30Seval IŞIK
Dynamics of a Modified a Discrete-Time-Prey-Predator Model with Allee Effect
Fatma KARAKUŞ
Non-Rotating Frames and its Applications
17:30-17:45Sümeyye EKER
Finite Difference Method for Fractional Partial Differential Equation Defined by Atangana-Baleanu Caputo
17:45-18:00